Dr. James Archie Ramaglino
Dr. James A. Ramaglino
Last updated: Mar 31, 2021

Dr. James A. Ramaglino

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 5 years
  • Graduation year: 2016
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1295722528

Dr. James A. Ramaglino FNP-C

Family Nurse Practitioner

He is located at 3110 Clearwater Drive Suite B in Prescott, AZ 86305. Can help patients with the following: Allergies, Anxiety, Arthritis, Asthma, Hypertension, Influenza. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1295722528. Appointment can be made via the phone number (623) 516-8252. He is affiliated with 2 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. James Archie Ramaglino, being an family nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. James A. Ramaglino.

  • Acne
  • Allergies
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Child or Adolescent
  • Common Cold
  • Depression
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Gynecological Exam
  • Headache
  • High Cholesterol
  • Hypertension
  • Influenza
  • Insomnia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Prescription Refill
  • Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
  • Weight Loss
  • Women's Health

Procedures Performed by Dr. James A. Ramaglino

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. James A. Ramaglino as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Ambetter from Arizona Complete Health

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 16 plans from Ambetter from Arizona Complete Health
Ambetter from Arizona Complete Health plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Choice Bronze HSA HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Choice Bronze HSA + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Complete Gold HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Complete Gold + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Complete Silver HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Complete Silver + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Elite Gold HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Elite Gold + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Everyday Bronze HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Everyday Bronze + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Expanded Bronze HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Expanded Bronze + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Gold HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Gold + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Silver HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Silver + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arizona

Network data as of Jun 29, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arizona plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
AZ Blue ACA StandardHealth Silver with Health Choice (7 plan variants) HMO · Silver Acahealthchoice Accepting new patients

Cigna HealthCare of Arizona, Inc

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 16 plans from Cigna HealthCare of Arizona, Inc
Cigna HealthCare of Arizona, Inc plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Connect Bronze 7400 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze 9500 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze CMS Standard HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze SoAZ 4000 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze SoAZ 6300 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze SoAZ CMS Standard HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold 2500 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold CMS Standard HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold SoAZ 2500 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold SoAZ CMS Standard HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver 4000 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver 6100 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver CMS Standard HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver SoAZ 4000 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver SoAZ 6200 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver SoAZ CMS Standard HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

Oscar Health Plan, Inc.

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 17 plans from Oscar Health Plan, Inc.
Oscar Health Plan, Inc. plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Bronze Classic Standard HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Elite + PCP Saver Plus HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Simple HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Simple Breathe Easy with Enhanced COPD Benefits HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Simple Chronic Care CKM HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Buena Salud Bronce Simple Para Diabetes HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold Classic HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold Classic Standard HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold Simple HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold Simple Diabetes HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Classic Standard HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Elite Saver Plus HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Chronic Care CKM HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Diabetes HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple PCP Saver HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Specialist Saver with COPD HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Women's Health with Menopause Benefits HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. James A. Ramaglino is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Studies

Graduated in 2016

Additional Specialities

  • Nurse Practitioner

Affiliated practices

Integrative Pain Centres of Prescott
3769 Crossings Drive
Prescott, 86305 AZ
(928) 458-7343
Southwest ID & Medical Clinic LC
3161 North Windsong Drive
Prescott Valley, 86314 AZ
(928) 772-3340

Affiliated hospitals

YAVAPAI REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1003 WILLOW CREEK ROAD
PRESCOTT, 86301 AZ
(928) 445-2700

Looking for more Family Nurse Practitioners?

Out of the 12 family nurse practitioners in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Michelle Leigh Riley
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite A 3105 Clearwater Drive Prescott, 86305, AZ
Mark Charles Priola
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3075 North Windsong Drive Suite B Prescott Valley, 86314, AZ
Diane Barrera
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1090 Commerce Drive Prescott, 86305, AZ
Sheila Kaye Busch
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1672 Oaklawn Drive Prescott, 86305, AZ
Nancy Concepcion Rosales
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 300 1050 Gail Gardner Way Prescott, 86305, AZ
Jimmy D. Smith
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1001 Willow Creek Road Suite 2200 Prescott, 86301, AZ
Spencer Claussen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 197 South Willard Street Cottonwood, 86326, AZ
Colleen J. Speidell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1003 Division Street Suite 2 Prescott, 86301, AZ
Thomas Judah Gann
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3625 Crossings Drive Prescott, 86305, AZ
Shelly Bethann Damschroder
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 901 South 5th Street Mount Vernon, 98274, WA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. James Archie Ramaglino treat?

Dr. James Archie Ramaglino provides treatment for Allergies, Anxiety, Arthritis, Asthma, Hypertension, Influenza. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. James Archie Ramaglino have affiliation with practices?

Dr. James Archie Ramaglino is affiliated with Integrative Pain Centres of Prescott. For the full list of practices see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. James Archie Ramaglino?

Dr. James Archie Ramaglino's office is located at 3110 Clearwater Drive Suite B in Prescott, AZ 86305.

Has Dr. James Archie Ramaglino affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. James Archie Ramaglino is affiliated with YAVAPAI REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER.

Does Dr. James Archie Ramaglino accept patients with Ambetter from Arizona Complete Health?

Yes, Dr. James Archie Ramaglino is listed in-network for Ambetter from Arizona Complete Health through the ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov). See the Marketplace plans section for details.